Professional and Scientific Council CYtation Award Winners

2016 Outstanding New Professional and Scientific Council Member
CY
tation Award Recipient


Nick Van Berkum, communications specialist II, Sociology-CALS


Nick Van Berkum and Senior Vice President and Provost Jonathan Wickert
 

2016 Professional and Scientific Council Woodin CYtation Award Recipient

Kevin Kane, Director II, Institute for Design Research & Outreach


Jackie Woodin, Kevin Kane, and Senior Vice President and Provost Jonathan Wickert
 

2016 Professional and Scientific Council CYtation Award Recipients

Paula Burns, human services spec. II, Human Development & Family Studies
Karla Embleton, program coordinator II, Human Sciences Administration
Val Evans, administrative specialist III, Human Development & Family Studies
Darrin Fischer, systems analyst senior, IT Services Systems & Operations
Paul Kassel, field specialist IV, Extension to Agriculture-Extension
Kris Koerner, program coordinator II, Facilities, Planning & Management
Robin McNeely, program manager I, Institute for Design Research & Outreach
Dawn Miller, academic adviser III, Agronomy
Brent Pringnitz, program coordinator III, Extension to Agriculture-Extension
Shawna Saad, associate registrar, Records & Registration
Julia Sager, program coordinator III, Ames Laboratory of U.S. DOE
Kate Simmons, academic adviser III, Sociology - LAS
Mary Ullestad-Heneke, program coordinator II, LAS Administration
Rachael Voas, program coordinator II, Grants Hub


Front row: Kate Simmons, Julia Sager, Val Evans, Dawn Miller, and Kris Koerner; Second row: Paula Burns, Shawna Saad, Robin McNeely, Rachael Voas, Karla Embleton, and Mary Ullestad-Heneke; Back row: Kevin Kane, Darrin Fischer, Senior Vice President and Provost Jonathan Wickert, Nick Van Berkum, Brent Pringnitz, and Paul Kassel.
 

2016 Professional and Scientific Council CYtation Team Award Recipients

Cy-MOOC Project Team


Engineering-LAS Online Learning (ELO)

Rema Nilakanta, program coordinator II, ELO
Emily Tosoni, student course manager, ELO
Chad Sanborn, graphic designer senior, ELO
Darshana Juvale, instructional development specialist, ELO
Ritushree Chatterjee, instructional development specialist, ELO
Allison Colton, student course manager, ELO
(Not pictured)
Meriesa Elliot, graphic designer II, ELO
Kara Hoegh, student video producer, ELO
Andy Lawson, student video producer, ELO
Amanda Rasmusson, program coordinator II, ELO
Steffen Schmidt, university professor, Political Science
Caglar Yildirim, graduate assistant-teaching, ELO

Early FAFSA Promotional Team


Student Financial Aid

Katie Mott, enrollment services adviser II, Admissions & Student Financial Aid
Ann Wessman, program manager I, Student Financial Aid
Tiffany Ahrenholtz, enrollment services adviser II, Student Financial Aid
Erin Schwartz, program coordinator II, Student Financial Aid
(Not pictured)
Jacob Nolton, enrollment services adviser I, Student Financial Aid

ISU Storm Water Management Team


Environmental Health & Safety (EH&S), Facilities Planning & Management
(FP&M), Dept. of Residence (DoR), and Ecology, Evolution & Organismal
Biology-AGLS (EEOB)

(Front row)
Lindsey Wanderscheid, engineer V, Utilities Enterprise-FP&M
Hannah Carroll, graduate assistant-teaching, EEOB
Merry Rankin, program manager I, FP&M
Steven Mayberry, environmental specialist III, EH&S
(Back row)
Michael Murray, engineer V, Utilities Enterprise-FP&M
Angela Solberg, landscape architect II, FP&M
Robert Currie, director II, FP&M
Lester Lawson, manager facilities maintenance, FP&M
Clay Miller, environmental specialist senior, EH&S
(Not pictured)
Cathy Brown, program manager I, FP&M
Roger Graden, associate director residence, DoR
Dean McCormick, (former) director II, FP&M

WiSE 30th Anniversary Team


Program for Women in Science & Engineering (WiSE)

Sarah DuBois, program assistant II, WiSE
Janice Crow, program coordinator II, WiSE
Allie Parrott, program coordinator II, WiSE
Lora Leigh Chrystal, program manager I, WiSE
Carly Miller, program coordinator I, WiSE